Rhiannon Anderson - 2012 Scholarship Recipient

Committed to help young people succeed

Scholarships awarded by the SFM Foundation are eligible for annual renewal through graduation, provided that the students meet academic standards.

Scholarship recipients

 

2016 recipients

The SFM Foundation received 30 scholarship applications for the 2016 - 2017 school year. We extend our heartfelt thanks to all of you who made those scholarships a reality. The following students were selected to receive scholarship awards.

Abbigail Emma Quinlan

Abbigail Emma Quinlan
Home town: Ladysmith, WI
School attending: University of Montana
Field of study: Wildlife biology

Alexandria Boevers

Alexandria Boevers
Home town: Lomira, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Madison
Field of study: Undecided

Aliyah Atchison

Aliyah Atchison
Home town: La Crosse, WI
School attending: Western Technical College
Field of study: Business Management

Alyssa Moore Blanchard

Alyssa Moore Blanchard
Home town: Grand Rapids, MN
School attending: Central Lakes College
Field of study: Dental Assistant

Andrew Jugovich

Andrew Jugovich
Home town: Chisholm, MN
School attending: University of Minnesota - Duluth
Field of study: Chemistry

Britany Gunderson

Britany Gunderson
Home town: Wild Rose, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee
Field of study: Film

Carter Rodman

Carter Rodman
Home town: Mount Vernon, IA
School attending: Coe College
Field of study: Undecided

Elizabeth Ludwick

Elizabeth Ludwick
Home town: Boone, IA
School attending: Des Moines Area Community College
Field of study: Neuroscience

Haley Hunter

Haley Hunter
Home town: Perham, MN
School attending: North Dakota State College of Science
Field of study: Dental Hygiene

Haley Rinzel

Haley Rinzel
Home town: Cottage Grove, MN
School attending: University of Minnesota - Duluth
Field of study: Biology

Heidi Geislinger

Heidi Geislinger
Home town: Watkins, MN
School attending: College of St Benedict
Field of study: Elementary Education

Hunter Schouviller

Hunter Schouviller
Home town: Russell, MN
School attending: University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
Field of study: Physics

Katherine Anderson

Katherine Anderson
Home town: Glenwood, MN
School attending: Southwest Minnesota State University
Field of study: Agriculture

Kristy Buschman

Kristy Buschman
Home town: West Bend, WI
School attending: Moraine Park Technical College
Field of study: Business Management - Marketing

Melanie Zabler

Melanie Zabler
Home town: South Milwaukee, WI
School attending: Carthage College
Field of study: Secondary Education

Molly Russell

Molly Russell
Home town: Bonduel, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Madison
Field of study: English Education and French

Olivia Bailey

Olivia Bailey
Home town: Strawberry Point, IA
School attending: South Dakota State University
Field of study: Agricultural Business

Robert Rohloff

Robert Rohloff
Home town: Morris, MN
School attending: University of Minnesota - Twin Cities
Field of study: Child Pscyhology

Sandra Jonsgaard

Sandra Jonsgaard
Home town: Winona, MN
School attending: Winona Southeast Technical College
Field of study: Accounting

Sarah Hain

Sarah Hain
Home town: Roseville, MN
School attending: Stevens Institute of Technology
Field of study: Business and Technology

Trystin Adams

Trystin Adams
Home town: Cumberland, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Superior
Field of study: Exercise Science

 

2015 recipients

Justin Damask

Justin Damask
School attending: University of South Carolina

Aaron Siehr

Aaron Siehr
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Madison

Hannah Schacherl

Hannah Schacherl
School attending: University of Minnesota - Twin Cities

Kenneth Stowe

Kenneth Stowe
School attending: University of Wisconsin - LaCrosse

Haylee Geib

Haylee Geib
School attending: Univeristy of Wisconsin - Milwaukee

Julia Girmscheid

Julia Girmscheid
School attending: Winona State University

Allison DeRome

Allison DeRome
School attending: Winona State University

Sara Trojanowski

Sara Trojanowski
School attending: University of Minnesota - Duluth

Micaela Nelson

Micaela Nelson
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Stout

Chase Nueske

Chase Nueske
School attending: Northcentral Technical College

Autumn Ferg
School attending: Fox Valley Technical College

Ashley Tannert

Ashley Tannert
School attending: Mount Mary University

Karlee Gierczak

Karlee Gierczak
School attending: Carroll University

Noah Gruhlke

Noah Gruhlke
School attending: University of Northwestern - St. Paul

Cole Martin
School attending: College of St. Scholastica

Travis Slettvedt

Travis Slettvedt
School attending: University of Minnesota - Twin Cities

Tahnee Trenberth

Tahnee Trenberth
School attending: University of Minnesota - Duluth

Aubree Jackson

Aubree Jackson
School attending: Minnesota State University - Mankato

 

2014 recipients

Carley Ahern

Carley Ahern
Home town: Bemidji, MN
School attending: St. Paul Community College

Andy Aldrich

Andy Aldrich
Home town: Hibbing, MN
School attending: University of Minnesota - Twin Cities

Kara Brennan

Kara Brennan
Home town: Gillett, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh

Ashlyn Blaschke

Ashlyn Blaschke
Home town: Tomah, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - LaCrosse

Katie Buria

Katie Buria
Home town: Buhl, MN
School attending: University of Wisconsin - River Falls

Tyler Chappell

Tyler Chappell
Home town: Ridgeway, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee

Cason Cleveland

Cason Cleveland
Home town: Edgerton, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Madison

Colton Dabrowski

Colton Dabrowski
Home town: Backus, MN
School attending: Concordia University

Brandon D'Alessio

Brandon D'Alessio
Home town: Milwaukee, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Platteville

Derik Evans

Derik Evans
Home town: Pipestone, MN
School attending: South Dakota State University

Thomas Imholte

Thomas Imholte
Home town: St. Cloud, MN
School attending: University of Mary

Peter Lesch

Peter Lesch
Home town: Apple Valley, MN
School attending: University of Minnesota - Duluth

BreAnna Oliver

BreAnna Oliver
Home town: St. James, MN
School attending: South Central College

Aleashia Rathcke

Aleashia Rathcke
Home town: Nimrod, MN
School attending: North Dakota State University

Tina Schmitz

Tina Schmitz
Home town: Perham, MN
School attending: Minnesota State University - Moorhead

Matthew Snyder

Matthew Snyder
Home town: Hastings, MN
School attending: North Dakota State University

 

2013 recipients

Rachel Hain

Rachel Hain
Home town: Roseville, MN
School attending: Gustavus Adolphus College

Kody Azarian

Kody Azarian
Home town: Rochester, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Platteville

Hollie Sell

Hollie Sell
Home town: Eau Claire, WI
School attending: Winona State University

Melanie Ideker

Melanie Ideker
Home town: Hokah, MN
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Madison

Paul D'Alessio

Paul D'Alessio
Home town: Milwaukee, WI
School attending: Ohio Northern University

Jake Damask

Jake Damask
Home town: Hatley, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point

Nicole Dragan

Nicole Dragan
Home town: Oconomowoc, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Whitewater

Josie Green

Josie Green
Home town: DePere, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point

Nicole Lasley

Nicole Lasley
Home town: Lena, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Green Bay

Eric Lira

Eric Lira
Home town: Milwaukee, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee

Austin Maddix

Austin Maddix
Home town: White Lake, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Green Bay

Natasha Maninga

Natasha Maninga
Home town: Menahga, MN
School attending: College of St. Scholastica

Jeremy Sell

Jeremy Sell
Home town: Eau Claire, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

Dani Skaife

Dani Skaife
Home town: Windsor, WI
School attending: Loyola University

Travis Wehrenberg

Travis Wehrenberg
Home town: Browerville, MN
School attending: Minnesota State University - Moorhead

 

2012 recipients

Danielle Fulghum

Danielle Fulghum
Home town: Alexandria, MN
School attending: Gustavus Adolphus College

Nicholas Lampert

Nicholas Lampert
Home town: Holdingford, MN
School attending: Bemidji State University

Nicholas Pierzina

Nicholas Pierzina
Home town: Osseo, WI
School attending: Chippewa Valley Technical College

Matthew Oberding

Matthew Oberding
Home town: Durand, WI
School attending: Wisconsin Indianhead Technical College

Sarah Brumer

Sarah Brumer
Home town: Iola, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - LaCrosse

Samantha Stauffer

Samantha Stauffer
Home town: Dodge Center, MN
School attending: South Dakota State University

Rhiannon Anderson

Rhiannon Anderson
Home town: Andover, MN
School attending: Bethel University

Amy Campbell

Amy Campbell
Home town: Cloquet, MN
School attending: College of St. Scholastica

Eliza Chmura

Eliza Chmura
Home town: Franklin, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee

Miressa Hetrick

Miressa Hetrick
Home town: Rice, MN
School attending: St. Cloud Technical & Community College

Morgan Kamholz

Morgan Kamholz
Home town: Juda, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee

Tyler Schmitz

Tyler Schmitz
Home town: Perham, MN
School attending: Alexandria Technical College

Alyssa Tannert

Alyssa Tannert
Home town: New Berlin, WI
School attending: Milwaukee Area Technical College

 

2011 recipients

Megan Nadeau

Megan Nadeau
Home town: Red Wing, MN
School attending: Minnesota State University - Mankato

Tressa Weinbrenner

Tressa Weinbrenner
Home town: Mineral Point, WI
School attending: Winona State University

Jill Labine

Jill Labine
Home town: Keewatin, MN
School attending: University of Minnesota - Duluth

Jim Costigan

Jim Costigan
Home town: Caledonia, MN
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Platteville

Paige Siehr

Paige Siehr
Home town: Pewaukee, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Madison

Dorothy Parent

Dorothy Parent
Home town: River Falls, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Madison

Ashley Brost

Ashley Brost
Home town: Milwaukee, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Madison

Jesse Johnson

Jesse Johnson
Home town: Schroeder, MN
School attending: Concordia University

Tara Seefeldt

Tara Seefeldt
Home town: Lena, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Green Bay

 

2010 recipients

Tara Bonte

Tara Bonte
Home town: Menomonie, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - River Falls

Janelle Curry

Janelle Curry
Home town: New Ulm, MN
School attending: Winona State University

Marie Imholte

Marie Imholte
Home town: St. Cloud, MN
School attending: St. Cloud State University

Catherine Danielson

Catherine Danielson
Home town: Cottage Grove, MN
School attending: University of St. Catherine

Patricia Meyer

Patricia Meyer
Home town: Andover, MN
School attending: St. Thomas University

Edna Ogega

Edna Ogega
Home town: Champlin, MN
School attending: University of Minnesota

Joseph Susag

Joseph Susag
Home town: Minneapolis, MN
School attending: St. Norbert's College

Alissa Swenson

Alissa Swenson
Home town: Fond du Lac, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Madison

Mikaela Willhite

Mikaela Willhite
Home town: Sauk Center, MN
School attending: St. Cloud State University

 

2009 recipients

Nathan Schmitz

Nathan Schmitz
Home town: Perham, MN
School attending: Concordia University

Samuel Costigan

Samuel Costigan
Home town: Caledonia, MN
School attending: Minnesota State University - Mankato

Nicole Rucker

Nicole Rucker
Home town: Cottage Grove, MN
School attending: University of Wisconsin - River Falls

Erica Fulghum

Erica Fulghum
Home town: Alexandria, MN
School attending: North Central University

Randa Kurtz

Randa Kurtz
Home town: Tintah, MN
School attending: North Dakota State University

Stacie Keller

Stacie Keller
Home town: Tintah, MN
School attending: North Dakota State University