Scholarship recipients

2021 SFM Foundation scholarship recipients

The SFM Foundation awarded 16 scholarships for the 2021-2022 school year.

The following students were selected to receive scholarships over the past five years. We extend our heartfelt thanks to all who made these scholarships a reality, as well as those who helped fund scholarships for SFM Foundation scholarship recipients in previous years.

Bradley Rohloff

Alisyn Rathcke

School: North Dakota State University
Major: Animal Science / Vet Technician

Emma Retterath

Amy Garibay Quintana

School: Loyola University Maryland
Major: Marketing or International Business

Haley Beminio

Cole Vandenheuvel

School: Hamline University
Major: Business

Jacob Scepaniak

Elizabeth Spiegelhoff

School: Minnesota State Mankato
Major: Marine Biology

Jeffrey Willis

Hannah Evans

School: Dakota State University
Major: Biology

Johnathon Bartholemew

Hunter Christiansen

School: Simpson College
Major: Criminal Justice

Jacquelyn Holm

Jackson Bladholm

School: University of North Dakota
Major: Commercial Aviation & Finance

Lariah Boone

Johnna Bagwell

School: Southern Illinois University
Major: Zoology

Jacquelyn Holm

Keenan Jacobs

School: Iowa State University
Major: Computer Science

Jacquelyn Holm

Kylie Karst

School: North Dakota State University
Major: Engineering

Jacquelyn Holm

Maddox Beminio

School: Waldorf College
Major: Criminal Justice

Jacquelyn Holm

Rachael Jackson

School: Simpson College
Major: Liberal Arts

Jacquelyn Holm

Rachel Harris

School: Winona State University
Major: Early Childhood Education

Jacquelyn Holm

Reaghan Jackson

School: University of Iowa
Major: Elementary Education

Jacquelyn Holm

Ryan Messer

School: Saint Johns University
Major: Environmental Studies

Jacquelyn Holm

Rylee Sabo

School: South Dakota State University
Major: Nursing

2020 recipients

Bradley Rohloff​

School: University of Minnesota Twin Cities

Emma Retterath

School: Iowa Central Community College

Haley Beminio

School: Wartburg College

Jacob Scepaniak

School: St. John’s University

Jeffrey Willis

School: Lake Superior College

Johnathon Bartholemew

School: University of Iowa

Kalissa Dorr

School: St. Cloud State University

Lariah Boone

School: Missouri Southern State University

Lillijuana Schneider

School: University of Minnesota Twin Cities

Madesen Oppedahl

School: Des Moines Area Community College

Nicholas Hackbarth

School: Iowa Central Community College

Rylee O’Brien

School: Minnesota State University Mankato

Sinclair Oppedahl

School: University of Iowa

Wyatt Oppedahl

School: Iowa State University

2019 recipients

Anna Hummel

School: Iowa State University

Ashlee Sammons

School: Northwestern College

Ashley Guba

School: Missouri State University

Ava Rathcke

School: Minnesota State Community & Technical College

Brooke Pfeffer

School: Minnesota State University-Moorhead

Chase Mclnville

School: University of Iowa

Cole Sackmaster

School: University of Arizona-Tuscon

Erin Jackson

School: Iowa State University

Jackson Pearson

School: St. Cloud Technical and Community College

Jacquelyn Holm

School: North Dakota State University

Jeliah Ogega

School: Howard University

Justin Jacobs

School: Iowa State University

Kaitlyn Morrison

School: Northern State University

Kathryn Franklin

School: Minnesota State University-Moorhead

Kerrigan Tisor

School: University of Northern Iowa

Mason Rinzel

School: Minnesota State University-Mankato

Owen Sackmaster

School: Purdue University

Peityn Heeren

School: University of Iowa

Perrin Thompson

School: College of Saint Benedict

Rachel Harris

School: Northwest Technical College

Tori Anderson

School: Trinity Bible College

Tyler Bitting

School: Wartburg College

2018 recipients

Abigail Paysen

School: Southern New Hampshire University

 

Alexandra Bladholm

School: South Dakota State University

Andrew Franklin

School: University of Minnesota – Twin Cities

Ashley Anderson

School: Ridgewater College

Brayden Jacobs

School: Iowa State University

Brittany Guba

School: University of North Dakota

Cameron Beminio

School: University of Iowa

Cayla Courteau

School: Ridgewater College

Conner Vleck

School: Bemidji State University

Dallas Pearson

School: St. Cloud State University

Dan Jonsgaard

School: Winona State University

Evan Holm

School: University of Minnesota – Duluth

Heather Geib

School: Bellin College

Jeffrey Willis

School: Lake Superior College

Jeremy Damask

School: University of Wisconsin – Stevens Point

Kali Mammenga

School: Central Lakes College

Kaylee Athey

School: South Dakota State University

Madelyn Stowe

School: University of Wisconsin – River Falls

Makayla Retterath

School: North Iowa Area Community College

Maxwell Hackbarth

School: Upper Iowa University

Megan Thomas

School: Minnesota State University – Moorhead

Michael Ford

School: Morningside College

2017 recipients

Alexis Evans

School: Dordt College

Alexis Rathcke

School: North Dakota State University

Andrew Seeman

School: Wartburg College

Anna Hummel

School: Des Moines Area Community College

Austin Blomme

School: Saint John’s University

Delaynie Kubista

School: University of St. Thomas

Hailey Skroch

School: Savannah College of Art and Design

Hunter Bagwell

School: Arkansas State University

Jessa Raether

School: Chippewa Valley Technical College

Lucky Wulfekuhle

School: Iowa State University

Miles Nielsen

School: University of Wisconsin – Whitewater

Morgan Rohloff

School: University of Minnesota – Morris

Pearl Franke

School: Southwest Tech

Tatyana Soloviyov

School: South Dakota State University

Foundations recipients

Help us add more students to this list

Your donations make these scholarships possible. When you contribute to SFM Foundation, you change lives.
Sponsor or attend an eventMake a donation
Skip to content