(855) 621-2076

Scholarship recipients

2018 SFM Foundation scholarship recipients

The SFM Foundation awarded 22 scholarships for the 2018-2019 school year. The following students were selected to receive scholarships over the past five years.

We extend our heartfelt thanks to all who made these scholarships a reality, as well as those who helped fund scholarships for previous years’ recipients.

Abigail Paysen

Abigail Paysen

School: Southern New Hampshire University

Alexandra Bkadholm

Alexandra Bladholm

School: South Dakota State University

Andrew Franklin

Andrew Franklin

School: University of Minnesota – Twin Cities

Ashley Anderson

Ashley Anderson

School: Ridgewater College

Brayden Jacobs

Brayden Jacobs

School: Iowa State University

Brittany Guba

Brittany Guba

School: University of North Dakota

Cameron Beminio

Cameron Beminio

School: University of Iowa

Cayla Courteau

Cayla Courteau

School: Ridgewater College

Conner Vleck

Conner Vleck

School: Bemidji State University

Conner Vleck

Dallas Pearson

School: St. Cloud State University

Dan Jonsgaard

Dan Jonsgaard

School: Winona State University

Evan Holm

Evan Holm

School: University of Minnesota – Duluth

Heather Geib

Heather Geib

School: Bellin College

Jeffrey Willis

Jeffrey Willis

School: Lake Superior College

Heather Geib

Jeremy Damask

School: University of Wisconsin – Stevens Point

Jeffrey Willis

Kali Mammenga

School: Central Lakes College

Kaylee Athey

Kaylee Athey

School: South Dakota State University

Madelyn Stowe

Madelyn Stowe

School: University of Wisconsin – River Falls

Makayla Retterath

Makayla Retterath

School: North Iowa Area Community College

Maxwell Hackbart

Maxwell Hackbarth

School: Upper Iowa University

Megan Thomas

Megan Thomas

School: Minnesota State University – Moorhead

Michael Ford

Michael Ford

School: Morningside College

2017 recipients

Alexis Evans

School: Dordt College

Alexis Rathcke

School: North Dakota State University

Andrew Seeman

School: Wartburg College

Anna Hummel

School: Des Moines Area Community College

Austin Blomme

School: Saint John’s University

Delaynie Kubista

School: University of St. Thomas

Hailey Skroch

School: Savannah College of Art and Design

Hunter Bagwell

School: Arkansas State University

Jessa Raether

School: Chippewa Valley Technical College

Lucky Wulfekuhle

School: Iowa State University

Miles Nielsen

School: University of Wisconsin – Whitewater

Morgan Rohloff

School: University of Minnesota – Morris

Pearl Franke

School: Southwest Tech

Tatyana Soloviyov

School: South Dakota State University

2016 recipients

Abbigail Emma Quinlan

School: University of Montana

Alexandria Boevers

School: University of Wisconsin – Madison

Aliyah Atchison

School: Western Technical College

Alyssa Moore Blanchard

School: Central Lakes College

Andrew Jugovich

School: University of Minnesota – Duluth

Britany Gunderson

School: University of Wisconsin – Milwaukee

Carter Rodman

School: Coe College

Elizabeth Ludwick

School: Des Moines Area Community College

Haley Hunter

School: North Dakota State College of Science

Haley Rinzel

School: University of Minnesota – Duluth

Heidi Geislinger

School: College of St Benedict

Hunter Schouviller

School: University of Minnesota – Twin Cities

Katherine Anderson

School: Southwest Minnesota State University

Kristy Buschman

School: Moraine Park Technical College

Melanie Zabler

School: Carthage College

Molly Russell

School: University of Wisconsin – Madison

Olivia Bailey

School: South Dakota State University

Robert Rohloff

School: University of Minnesota – Twin Cities

Sandra Jonsgaard

School: Winona Southeast Technical College

Sara Hain

School: Stevens Institute of Technology

Trystin Adams

School: University of Wisconsin – Superior

2015 recipients

Aaron Siehr

School: University of Wisconsin – Madison

Allison DeRome

School: Winona State University

Ashley Tannert

School: Mount Mary University

Aubree Jackson

School: Minnesota State University – Mankato

Autumn Ferg

School: Fox Valley Technical College

Chase Nueske

School: Northcentral Technical College

Cole Martin

School: College of St. Scholastica

Hannah Schacherl

School: University of Minnesota – Twin Cities

Haylee Geib

School: Univeristy of Wisconsin – Milwaukee

Julia Girmscheid

School: Winona State University

Justin Damask

School: University of South Carolina

Karlee Gierczak

School: Carroll University

Kenneth Stowe

School: University of Wisconsin – La Crosse

Micaela Nelson

School: University of Wisconsin – Stout

Noah Gruhlke

School: University of Northwestern – St. Paul

Sara Trojanowski

School: University of Minnesota – Duluth

Tahnee Trenberth

School: University of Minnesota – Duluth

Travis Slettvedt

School: University of Minnesota – Twin Cities

2014 recipients

Aleashia Rathcke

School: North Dakota State University

Andy Aldrich

School: University of Minnesota – Twin Cities

Ashlyn Blaschke

School: University of Wisconsin – La Crosse

Brandon D’Alessio

School: University of Wisconsin – Platteville

BreAnna Oliver

School: South Central College

Carley Ahern

School: St. Paul Community College

Cason Cleveland

School: University of Wisconsin – Madison

Colton Dabrowski

School: Concordia University

Derik Evans

School: South Dakota State University

Kara Brennan

School: University of Wisconsin – Oshkosh

Katie Buria

School: University of Wisconsin – River Falls

Matthew Snyder

School: North Dakota State University

Peter Lesch

School: University of Minnesota – Duluth

Thomas Imholte

School: University of Mary

Tina Schmitz

School: Minnesota State University – Moorhead

Tyler Chappell

School: University of Wisconsin – Milwaukee

Foundations recipients

Help us add more students to this list

Your donations make these scholarships possible. When you contribute to SFM Foundation, you change lives.
Sponsor or attend an eventMake a donation